Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Pittsburgh Pirates (45-50)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Francisco Liriano*4410100001001.0001.0001.0001
+ Steven Brault*1821581001030.381.381.4293
Bryan Reynolds#73244408319273727590.340.413.52049
+ Alex McRae43010000020.333.333.3330
Kevin Newman68248268212263515326.331.370.46837
Jacob Stallings265991910147150.322.394.3907
José Osuna34631420605134140.317.368.65114
Melky Cabrera#81244317414163112252.303.339.44330
Colin Moran*912693179161105017680.294.334.47246
Josh Bell#9435871105313278443860.293.367.62379
Adam Frazier*87327499221442620423.281.333.40737
Corey Dickerson*349812271302199200.276.330.46915
Starling Marte8435359971741652156313.275.316.48255
Elias Díaz61192224911012016320.255.310.32819
+ Jason Martin*19364920023102.250.308.3064
+ Jameson Taillon78020000030.250.250.2500
Trevor Williams1320150004190.250.286.2502
+ Gregory Polanco*4215323378161712493.242.301.42516
+ Erik González165121121026133.216.298.2943
+ JB Shuck*274741001028101.213.339.2555
+ Cole Tucker#38112112280297340.196.244.32110
+ Francisco Cervelli34109112130159311.193.279.2484
Jung Ho Kang5615314287192210500.183.236.41812
Joe Musgrove29303400012130.133.188.1330
+ Pablo Reyes23395500033140.128.190.1281
Chris Archer17281300022160.107.167.1070
Jordan Lyles15231200020150.087.125.0870
+ Jake Elmore1120010000030.050.050.0500
Dario Agrazal46000000030.000.000.0000
+ Rookie Davis51000000000.000.000.0000
+ Montana DuRapau101000000000.000.000.0000
Clay Holmes203000000020.000.000.0000
+ Mitch Keller33000000000.000.000.0000
+ Kevin Kramer*101000001001.000
+ Tyler Lyons*31000000000.000.000.0000
Chris Stratton174000000020.000.000.0000
Felipe Vázquez*371000000000.000.000.0000
Total9533334508971922110344325274234.269.325.432-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Luis Escobar00-2003.15000010.00
+ JB Shuck*00-1001.01000100.00
Felipe Vázquez*21.6673702140.134109311632.01
Dario Agrazal201.00044022.021763872.45
Francisco Liriano*42.667440046.0371717624443.33
Richard Rodríguez33.500450141.1421816917343.48
Kyle Crick35.375350033.1241514528413.78
+ Jameson Taillon23.40077037.134241748304.10
+ Steven Brault*31.750159060.2632928632534.15
Joe Musgrove68.42920190104.110258501126904.31
+ Keone Kela101.000140011.2116634114.63
Clay Holmes101.000200029.2251816316324.85
Michael Feliz23.400271027.2221615315334.88
Jordan Lyles56.4551515075.07444431231805.16
Trevor Williams33.5001313076.28845441216615.17
Chris Archer36.3331717090.283565422451065.36
Chris Stratton12.333175050.0663737921406.66
+ Rookie Davis01.00051010.2128838106.75
+ Yefry Ramirez02.00041010.1119829116.97
+ Geoff Hartlieb01.000140020.0281818510208.10
+ Montana DuRapau01.000102010.215131034128.44
+ Alex McRae02.00040012.116141266158.76
+ Nick Burdi21.66711008.2119913179.35
+ Mitch Keller01.00033012.0211614161510.50
+ Dovydas Neverauskas00-10009.1151111271010.61
+ Tyler Lyons*11.5003004.065513511.25
Total4550.474959523844.08675044691343498405.00

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.